Return to Listings?

Sporobolus virginicus

Creeping stems with erect shoots, forming a wide area of cover.

Family Name:
POACEAE
Common Name:
Brakgras
Plant Height:
30 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
October, November, December, January, February, March