Return to Listings?

Zantedeschia aethiopica

Grows freely in damp ground but tolerates normal garden conditions. The arrow-shaped leaves are as long or longer than the flowering stem.

Family Name:
ARACEAE
Common Name:
Arum lily
Plant Height:
60 - 100 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December