Return to Listings?

Virgilia oroboides

Widespread small tree growing in the Park as shrubs and also as stand alone trees.

Family Name:
FABACEAE
Common Name:
Keurboom
Plant Height:
15 m
Flower Colour:
Purple
Flowering Time:
January, February, March, April