Return to Listings?

Ursinia anthemoides

A showy little annual creating great sheets of colour in spring.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Cape marigold
Plant Height:
30 cm
Flower Colour:
Orange
Flowering Time:
August, September, October, November, December