Return to Listings?

Trachyandra revoluta

Found in many parts of the Park. Widely branching with a few flowers of 10 mm on each branch with leaves not readily distinguishable.

Family Name:
ASPHODELACEAE
Common Name:
Cape Spinach
Plant Height:
90 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
August, September, October, November