Return to Listings?

Seriphium plumosum

Sprawling, softly woody shrub with numerous widely branching short-shoots with grey-green leaves (turning darker with age) and tiny flowers in spike-like inflorescences.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Slangbos
Plant Height:
1 m
Flower Colour:
Brown
Flowering Time:
April, May, June, July