Return to Listings?

Senecio quinquelobus

Semi-succulent climber with ivy-like leaves. Flower heads large and few in clusters.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
uChantikhulu
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
February, March, April, May