Return to Listings?

Senecio pterophorus

Native to E Cape and KwaZulu-Natal, naturalised in Garden Route.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Common ragwort
Plant Height:
1.5 m
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
November, December, January, February, March