Return to Listings?

Senecio coronatus

Leaves leathery with the margins minutely scalloped or finely toothed and used as a vegetable with mealie meal. Occur from Knysna to tropical Africa.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Sybossie
Plant Height:
40 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
July, August, September