Return to Listings?

Senecio burchellii

Softly wooded shrublet with narrow leaves that have the margins rolled under, that bears loose clusters of flowers.

This plant is toxic.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Geelgifbossie
Plant Height:
40 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December