Return to Listings?

Senecio angulatus

A robust scrambling plant covering shrubs and climbing into the tallest trees that can be seen on the verge of Links Drive west of the tennis courts.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Cape Ivy
Plant Height:
Unlimited
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
April, May, June, July, August