Return to Listings?

Rumohra adiantiformis

Evergreen fern that can be seen in the tree copses in the Park and in the Knysna forests, its natural habitat

Family Name:
POLYPODIACEAE
Common Name:
Seven weeks fern
Plant Height:
1 m
Flower Colour:
Green