Return to Listings?

Plectranthus saccatus

Originally from eastern Cape and KwaZulu-Natal now very happy in the shade in the plectranthus flower-bed near the main entrance to the Park.

Family Name:
LAMIACEAE
Common Name:
Porch jacaranda
Plant Height:
1.2 m
Flower Colour:
Blue Purple
Flowering Time:
November, December, January, February, March, April, May