Return to Listings?

Plectranthus neochilus

This hardy aromatic succulent herb, naturally found north/east of the Eastern Cape, is a fast spreading ground cover.

Family Name:
LAMIACEAE
Common Name:
Spur flower
Plant Height:
30 mm
Flower Colour:
Blue
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December, January, February, March, April