Return to Listings?

Plectranthus ambiguus

Large flowered Plectranthus found in the Eastern Cape and KwaZulu-Natal traditionally used to treat colds.

Family Name:
LAMIACEAE
Common Name:
Large-flowered plectranthus
Plant Height:
1.2 m
Flower Colour:
Purple
Flowering Time:
December, January, February, March