Return to Listings?

Plantago lanceolata

Not listed on NEMBA legislation, however it is a troublesome weed smothering other natural vegetation.

Perennial weed that grows in damp places and is a native to Europe.

Family Name:
PLANTAGINACEAE
Common Name:
Ribwort
Plant Height:
60 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
December, January, February, March, April