Return to Listings?

Pelargonium scabrum

Roughly hairy, aromatic shrub with hairy, lemon scented leaves. Bears up to 6 white to pink flowers.

Family Name:
GERANIACEAE
Common Name:
Hoenderbos
Plant Height:
1.2 m
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
August, September, October, November, December, January