Return to Listings?

Pelargonium inquinans

Shrub with somewhat succulent branches: flowers in clusters of up to forty.

Family Name:
GERANIACEAE
Common Name:
Scarlet pelargonium
Plant Height:
1 m
Flower Colour:
Orange
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December