Return to Listings?

Pelargonium domesticum

Imported hybrid which is at “peace” on the northern shores of Leisure Isle.

Family Name:
GERANIACEAE
Common Name:
Regal pelargonium
Plant Height:
50 cm
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
September, October, November