Return to Listings?

Pelargonium capitatum

The whole plant, with the exception of the flowers, is covered with long soft white hairs which trap rain and dew-drops giving the plant a glistening appearance. The plant is sweetly aromatic.

Family Name:
GERANIACEAE
Common Name:
Rose-scented pelargonium
Plant Height:
90 cm
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
September, October