Return to Listings?

Oxalis smithiana

Herb with solitary flowers found in grassy places.

Family Name:
OXALIDACEAE
Common Name:
Klawersuring
Plant Height:
15 cm
Flower Colour:
Pink Purple
Flowering Time:
February, March, April