Return to Listings?

Oxalis pes-caprae

Stemless perennial bearing clusters of 3-20 canary coloured flowers.

Family Name:
OXALIDACEAE
Common Name:
Geelsuring
Plant Height:
15 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
June, July, August, September, October