Return to Listings?

Orphium frutescens

Shrublet with glistening distinctive flowers up to 50 mm carried at the tips of the branches.

Family Name:
GENTIANACEAE
Common Name:
Sea Rose
Plant Height:
60 cm
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
November, December, January, February