Return to Listings?

Nidorella ivifolia

Slender, pale-stemmed shrub with willowy branches that grows wild in the Park even among the aggressive Cotton grass. Widespread from Clanwilliam to Zimbabwe.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Bakbesembossie
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
November, December, January, February, March, April