Return to Listings?

Moraea polyanthos

Found in disturbed ground and on roadsides.

Family Name:
IRIDACEA
Common Name:
Bloutulp
Plant Height:
60 cm
Flower Colour:
Blue Purple
Flowering Time:
June, July, August, September, October