Return to Listings?

Metalasia densa

Grows vigorously on the Northern shores of Leisure Isle and at Bollard Bay. Very similar to Metalasia muricata.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Blombos
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
June, July, August, September, October