Return to Listings?

Lepidum africanum

Widespread biennial indigenous weed that grows in disturbed soil.

Family Name:
BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:
Bird seed
Plant Height:
75 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
December, January, February, March, April