Return to Listings?

Kalanchoe beharensis

Madagascar shrub having very large, velvety leaves with toothed edges.

Family Name:
CRASSULACEAE
Common Name:
Elephants ear
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December