Return to Listings?

Hypoxis hemerocallidea

Grows extremely well in the Indigenous Garden. Traditionally used to treat headaches, dizziness, mental disorders and cancer.

Family Name:
HYPOXIDACEAE
Common Name:
Gifbol
Plant Height:
30 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
October, November, December, January, February, March, April