Return to Listings?

Hibiscus trionum

Not listed in NEMBA legislation, however it is a troublesome weed smothering other natural vegetation.

Stiffly hairy annual introduced from the Old World tropics and now widespread in southern Africa.

Family Name:
MALVACEAE
Common Name:
Black-eyed Susan
Plant Height:
4.5 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December, January, February, March, April, May