Return to Listings?

Hibiscus diversifolius

This shrub has extremely prickly and fibrous stems and can be found on the sand dunes north west of Kingfisher Creek.

Family Name:
MALVACEAE
Common Name:
Wildestokroos
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
Yellow Red
Flowering Time:
March, April