Return to Listings?

Hermannia hyssopifolia

Can be as small as 300mm. Flowers have an inflated calyx with the tips of the petals protruding. The plant is covered with short bristly hairs.

Family Name:
MALVACEAE
Common Name:
Doll's Rose
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
Yellow Green
Flowering Time:
September, October