Return to Listings?

Heliophila subulata

Green or purple stemmed herb with narrow leaves and delicate flowers of purple or blue.

Family Name:
BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:
Wild flax
Plant Height:
4.5 cm
Flower Colour:
Blue
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December, January, February, March, April