Return to Listings?

Hebenstretia repens

Sprawling annual with branches that turn up at the ends. Leaves are sparsely toothed and flowers have stalked anthers. Grows on flats and slopes along our coast.

Family Name:
SCROPHULARIACEAE
Common Name:
Slugwort
Plant Height:
45 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
July, August, September, October, November