Return to Listings?

Grewia occidentalis

Wide branching shrub found in the Park and Creek with best plants at the west end. Flowers are scattered and distinctive pink/mauve.

Family Name:
MALVACEAE
Common Name:
Crossberry
Plant Height:
3 m
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
August, September, October, November, December, January, February, March