Return to Listings?

Gladiolus rogersii

Small fibre-covered corm with 2-4 narrow leaves. Flowers are more or less bell-shaped, the lower lobes being longer than the upper ones.

Family Name:
IRIDACEAE
Common Name:
Blouklokkie
Plant Height:
45 cm
Flower Colour:
Purple
Flowering Time:
July, August, September, October, November