Return to Listings?

Gladiolus grandiflorus

A very delicate species with 2 – 4 leaves very long leaves and tubular flowers that are heavily scented at night.

Click Here to download fact sheet

Family Name:
IRIDACEAE
Common Name:
Marsh africaner
Plant Height:
40 - 90 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
August, September, October, November, December