Return to Listings?

Gerbera piloselloides

Leaves tufted, obovate, tapering below, softly hairy or cobwebby.  Flower heads radiate, bracts hairy.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Swarttee
Plant Height:
20 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
August, September, October, November, December, January, February, March