Return to Listings?

Geranium incanum

Aptly known as the ‘carpet’ geranium, it seeds itself freely and spreads everywhere providing an attractive back-drop to other plants.

Click Here to download fact sheet

Family Name:
GERANIACEAE
Common Name:
Carpet geranium
Plant Height:
30 cm
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December, January