Return to Listings?

Gazania rigens

Sprawling mat-forming perennial.  Occurs on coastal dunes and rocky outcrops along beaches from southern Cape to Mozambique.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Strand gazania
Plant Height:
20 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
August, September, October, November, December, January, February, March