Return to Listings?

Gasteria bicolor

Stemless succulent with spotted leaves and flowers nodding in a branched raceme swollen at the base. Found naturally in thicket in the Eastern Cape.

Family Name:
ASPHODELACEAE
Common Name:
Dwarf gasteria
Plant Height:
2.5 cm
Flower Colour:
Pink Yellow
Flowering Time:
July, August, September