Return to Listings?

Felicia echinata

Stiff, densely leafy shrublet with white wooly stems closely covered with overlapping, oval leaves cuved bach at the ends and with bristly margins; flowerheads with mauve or blue rays and a distinctive yellow disc.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Dune daisy
Plant Height:
60 cm
Flower Colour:
Blue
Flowering Time:
February, March