Return to Listings?

Felicia amelloides

Flower heads solitary on elongate stalks, yellow with blue rays.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Blue marguerite
Plant Height:
1 m
Flower Colour:
Blue
Flowering Time:
October, November, December, January, February