Return to Listings?

Falkia repens

Thinly hairy, mat-forming rhizomatous perennial. Grows in damp coastal flats and seeps.

Family Name:
CONVOLVULACEAE
Common Name:
White carpet
Plant Height:
25 cm
Flower Colour:
White Pink
Flowering Time:
August, September