Return to Listings?

Euryops virgineus

Many examples of this colourful shrub are growing in the indigenous garden.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Rivierharpuisbos
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
August, September, October