Return to Listings?

Euryops pectinatus

‘Daisy’ bush from the north-western Cape that grows well in the Park.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Wolharpuisbos
Plant Height:
60 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December