Return to Listings?

Eriocephalus africanus

Furry looking shrub that is either covered in masses of tiny delicate flowers or with puffs of cotton wool-like fruits. The whole plant is aromatic.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Wild rosemary
Plant Height:
1 m
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October