Return to Listings?

Dymondia margaretae

Creeping, much-branched rhizome, forming a dense flat mat of growth. Leaves are blue-grey and flowers are daisy-like.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Silver carpet
Plant Height:
5 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December