Return to Listings?

Diascia hybrid

Small dainty plants, both annual and perennial recognizable by the spurs underneath each flower. The name comes from the Greek diaskeo, to adorn.

Family Name:
SCROPHULARIACEAE
Common Name:
Coral bells
Plant Height:
40 cm
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
December, January, February, March, April