Return to Listings?

Cyrtanthus sanguineus

Found from Bathurst to central KwaZulu-Natal.

Family Name:
AMARYLLIDACEAE
Common Name:
Kei lily
Plant Height:
20 cm
Flower Colour:
Red
Flowering Time:
February, March